COA Sports

Home

Schools

Current Results

Pictures

Current Rankings

Schedules

State Champions

State Dual 

Cal C.C. History

Coaches Corner

Academic All-Americans

 
 
 
 

August 16 - First Day of Practice

September

Friday 10 First Completion
Mail First Weight Prediction to:
John Keever - Moorpark College
Saturday 11 Bakersfield Dual Tournament
Palomar @ Fresno 5:00pm
Saturday 18 San Joaquin Delta Dual Tournament
Mt. Sac Duals Tournament
Friday 24 Moorpark @ Palomar 6:00pm
Saturday 25 Sacramento Tournament
Wed 29
All Matches start @ 7:pm
Bay Valley Conference
Santa Rosa @ Sacramento
Delta @ Modesto
Shasta @ Sierra
Fresno @ Moorpark 7pm

October

Saturday 2 Golden West Tournament
Modesto Tournament
Wed 6
All Matches start @ 7:pm
Bay Valley Conference
Delta @ Sacramento 
Modesto @ Sierra
Shasta @ Santa Rosa
South Coast Conference
Victor Valley @ Palomar 
Santa Ana @ Mt Sac
Golden West @ Cerritos
West Valley @ Fresno
Saturday 9 Santa Ana Tournament
Sierra Duals Tournament
Wed 13
All Matches start @ 7:pm
Bay Valley Conference
Sacramento @ Modesto
Sierra @ Santa Rosa  
Shasta @ Delta
South Coast Conference
 Cerritos@ Palomar 
 Santa Ana @ East L.A.
Mt Sac @ Victor Valley 
Fresno @ Skyline  
Saturday 16 West Valley Tournament
Wed 20
All Matches start @ 7:pm
South Coast Conference
Mt. Sac @ Cerritos  Victor Valley @Santa Ana
Golden West @ East L.A.

Chabot @ Fresno
Wed 27
All Matches start @ 7:pm
South Coast Conference
Cerritos @ Santa Ana
Victor Valley @ East L.A.
Western State Conference
Cuesta @ Moorpark
Bakersfield @ Rio Hondo
Thurs 28
start @ 7:pm
South Coast Conference
Palomar @ Golden West

Saturday 30

State Dual  Championships @ Santa Rosa
Coaches Meeting 4:00pm All head Coaches
click for information

November
Wed 3
All Matches start @ 7:pm
South Coast Conference
Cerritos @ Victor Valley
Mt. Sac@ Golden West
East L.A. @ Palomar

Western State Conference
Cuesta @ Rio Hondo
Moorpark @ Bakersfield

Bay Valley Conference
Sierra @ Sacramento 
Modesto @ Shasta
Santa Rosa @ Delta
 
Saturday 6 Cuesta Tournament
Wed 10
All Matches start @ 7:pm
South Coast Conference
Santa Ana @ Golden West
Palomar @ Mt. Sac
East L.A. @ Cerritos
Western State Conference
Bakersfield  @ Cuesta
Rio Hondo @ Moorpark
Bay Valley Conference
Sacramento @ Shasta
Sierra  @ Delta
Santa Rosa @ Modesto  
 
Saturday 13 San Francisco Tournament
Embry Riddle  JC/20 & Under Tournament
Hosted @ Embry-Riddle in Prescott, AZ.
Sunday14 Cowboy Open Laramie, WY
Wednesday 17
All Matches start @ 7:pm
 South Coast Conference
Golden West @ Victor Valley
Palomar  @ Santa Ana 
East L.A. @ Mt. Sac @ Santa Ana
Saturday 20 All-California Open Tournament @ Cal State Fullerton

December

Thursday 2 Final Weight Certification
Take Documents to Regional Tournament (Signed)
Saturday 4 North Regional Tournament - Chabot
South Regional Tournament - Bakersfield
Friday 10 State Championships - Palomar College
Saturday 11 State Championships - Palomar College

Questions about this web site? contact Joe Ismay