FALL

MEN'S WATER POLO

WINTER

SPRING

SAND VOLLEYBALL

ALL YEAR

 CHEERLEADING
SUMMER
SWIM LESSONS
COACHES
Jem McAdams, Head Coach
jmcadams@palomar.edu
Scott Lawson, Coach
slawson@palomar.edu
WEBMASTER
tsaxejr@palomar.edu
Palomar Athletics General Info Phone and E-mail Contacts
Directions to Palomar Palomar Athletic Alumni JOIN THE TEAM (Prospective Athletes)

Men's and Women's Swimming & Diving


2017 Schedule, Results

Home meets in BOLD

Day Date Opponent Site Time / Score (Record)
Fri-Sat Feb 10-11 Waterman Festival Wallace Memorial Pool WOMEN 1ST OF 4 TEAMS
MEN 2ND OF 3 TEAMS
Fri Feb 24 at Golden West Invitational Huntington Beach (Golden West College pool) WOMEN 2ND OF 10 TEAMS
MEN 6TH OF 10 TEAMS
Sat Feb 27 at 32nd Annual Mt. SAC Invitational Walnut (Mt. SAC Aquatics Center) WOMEN 8TH OF 22 TEAMS
MEN TIED FOR 18TH OF 22 TEAMS
Fri Mar 3 Southwestern (PCAC meet) Wallace Memorial Pool MEN WON 170-57
WOMEN WON 167-45
Fri - Sat Mar 11 12 Chaffey Invitational Rancho Cucamonga (Chaffey College Pool) WOMEN 3RD OF 10 TEAMS
MEN 3RD OF 8 TEAMS
Fri Mar 17 Grossmont (PCAC meet) Wallace Memorial Pool WOMEN WON 153-74
MEN LOST 103.5-136.5
Fri   Mar 24 San Diego Mesa (PCAC meet) Wallace Memorial Pool WOMEN LOST 118-165
MEN LOST 210.5-72.5
Fri Apr 7 Riverside Invitational Riverside (Riverside City College Aquatic Complex) WOMEN 3RD OF 7 TEAMS
MEN 4TH OF 6 TEAMS
Thu - Sat Apr 20-22 PCAC Championships Wallace Memorial Pool 10 a.m. each day
Thu - Sat May 4-6 at CCCAA State Championships Monterey Park (East Los Angeles College Swim Stadium) 9:30 a.m. each day

Home meets at Wallace Memorial Pool on campus

2017 Roster

MEN'S TEAM

Name Yr High School (City) / Previous College
Connor Baine Fr Temecula Valley (Temecula)
David Henderson Fr El Camino (Oceanside, CA)
Martin Jorquin Medina So. San Pasqual (Escondido, CA)
Allen Klein Fr Westview (San Diego, CA)
Alex Nider Fr Classical Academy (Escondido, CA)
German Rodarte Fr San Pasqual (Escondido, CA)
Abe Turner So San Pasqual (Escondido, CA)
Dylan Van Horn Fr El Camino (Oceanside, CA)
Zach Wagonis So Great Oak (Temecula, CA)

WOMEN'S TEAM

Name Yr High School (City) / Previous College
Rebekah Blackburn So Escondido (Escondido, CA)
Makenzie Brady Fr Fallbrook (Fallbrook, CA)
Jazmin Handorf Fr Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA)
Michelle Jacob So La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA)
Mackenzie Montgomery Fr Fallbrook (Fallbrook, CA)
Emma Peyton Fr Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) / Cal State University Monterey Bay
Samantha Roessel Fr Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA)
Emma Thomas Fr Ramstein (Ramstein, Germany)
Sydney Thomas Fr El Camino (Oceanside, CA)
Gabriela White Fr El Camino (Oceanside, CA)
Carley Woods So Classical Academy (Escondido, CA)

Top

Copyright 2017 Palomar Community College. All rights reserved.

Copyright Policy

Questions about this web site? contact Tom Saxe