PALOMAR COLLEGE COMETS

 2013 Numerical Football Game Roster

NO. NAME POS HT WT YR PREVIOUS SCHOOL(S) HOMETOWN STATE

1

Anthony Mount

SL

5-6

155

So

Oceanside (Oceanside, CA) ‘11

Oceanside

CA

2

Josh Harris

WR

5-10

165

So

Chaparral (Temecula, CA) ’11 / Riverside CC

Temecula

CA

3

Tyler Bailey

CB

5-11

180

So

Serra (San Diego, CA) ’11 / Northern Arizona Univ.

San Diego

CA

4

Khalil Sanders

CB

5-9

172

Fr

Carter (Rialto, CA) ’12 / Western New Mexico Univ.

Rialto

CA

5

Justin Harris

RB

5-10

178

Fr

Chaparral (Temecula, CA) ‘13

Temecula

CA

6

Joe Kanahele

SL/WR

5-9

185

So

Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA) ‘10

Carlsbad

CA

7

Desmond Dyas

CB

6-3

205

So

Chaparral (Temecula, CA) ‘11

Temecula

CA

8

Bryan Jones

CB

5-10

170

Fr

Great Oak (Temecula, CA) ’12 / W. New Mexico Univ.

Temecula

CA

10

David Atoe

S

6-0

195

So

Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA) ’11 / SD Mesa CC

San Diego

CA

11

Garrett Piva

WR

6-1

170

Fr

Carlsbad (Carlsbad, CA) ‘11

Carlsbad

CA

12

Daichi Kozu

CB

6-0

170

So

Komaba Gakuen (Toyko, JA) ‘11

Tokyo

Japan

13

Ryan Lamb

QB

6-4

220

So

Oceanside (Oceanside, CA) ‘12

Cardiff

CA

14

Lemando Zapanta

FS

6-0

190

Fr

Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA) ‘12

San Diego

CA

16

Travis Stevens

QB

6-4

200

Fr

Ramona (Ramona, CA) ‘12

Ramona

CA

18

Jalah Patten

WR

6-1

186

Fr

Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) ‘12

Murrieta

CA

19

McKenzie Bettle

QB

5-11

210

Fr

Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) ‘12

Mission Viejo

CA

20

Earvin Simmons

RB

5-7

170

So

Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) ‘12

Murrieta

CA

21

Shalimar Lawson-Hinds

RB

6-0

195

So

Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA) ‘12

Temecula

CA

23

Andre Adams

CB

5-10

180

Fr

Dunbar (Ft. Myers, FL) ’11 / Edison State

Ft. Myers

FL

25

Markus Meredith

WR

6-0

194

Fr

San Clemente (San Clemente, CA) ‘13

San Clemente

CA

26

Damon Nolan

WR

5-6

145

Fr

Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) ‘13

Murrieta

CA

27

Germarion Hollingshead

DB

5-8

164

Fr

Miami Northwestern (Miami, FL) ‘13

Miami

FL

28

Jermaine Carter

RB

5-7

183

So

San Diego (San Diego, CA) ‘10

San Diego

CA

29

Javante O’Roy

CB

6-1

190

Fr

Antelope (Antelope, CA) ’12 / Sacramento CC

Antelope

CA

30 Reggie Wilson K 5-10 165 Fr Escondido (Escondido, CA) '12 Escondido CA

31

Garrett Fiehler

RB

5-10

175

Fr

Valley Center (Valley Center, CA) ‘12

Valley Center

CA

32

Michael Taele

RB

5-11

210

So

Carlsbad (Carlsbad, CA) ‘11

Oceanside

CA

33

Aaron Mossbarger

RB

5-10

186

So

Escondido (Escondido, CA) ‘11

Escondido

CA

35

Trent Roberts

CB

5-9

185

So

Screven County (Sylvania, GA) ‘08

Sylvania

GA

36

Juan Soto

P / K

6-0

203

So

Elsinore (Wildomar, CA) ‘11

Wildomar

CA

37

Malohi Makihele

RB

5-10

200

Fr

Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) ‘13

San Marcos

CA

38 Jonathan Leiva K 6-0 175 So Cathedral (Los Angeles) '11 Los Angeles CA

39

Jaracus Wright

CB

5-9

155

Fr

Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA) ‘08

Menifee

CA

40

Micah Sua

FB

5-11

225

Fr

El Camino (Oceanside, CA) ‘13

Vista

CA

41

Toeafua Amu

OLB

5-11

225

Fr

El Camino (Oceanside, CA) ‘12

Oceanside

CA

42

Joey Estrada

RB

5-8

180

Fr

Escondido (Escondido, CA) ‘12

Escondido

CA

43

Morgan Ferguson

OLB

6-2

205

So

Westview (San Diego, CA) ‘12

San Diego

CA

44

Brandon Acampora

OLB

5-9

200

Fr

Escondido Charter (Escondido, CA) ‘12

Escondido

CA

45

Mikkel Mogensen

SS/FS

5-11

200

Fr

Noerresundby Gymnasium (Noerresundby, Denmark)

Noerresundby

Denmark

46

Jimmy Moreno

FB

5-11

230

Fr

Poway (Poway, CA) ‘12

San Marcos

CA

47

Stephen Parks

SS

6-0

200

So

Escondido (Escondido, CA) ‘12

Escondido

CA

48

Neil Bonahoom

LB

6-1

210

Fr

Orange Glen (Escondido, CA) ‘13

Escondido

CA

49

Dylan Donahue

DE

6-3

235

Fr

Billings West (Billings, MT) ‘11

Billings

MT

50

Sylvester Hagan

MLB

6-1

230

So

New Albany (New Albany, OH) ‘11

New Albany

OH

51

Zeke Mauga

LB

6-0

230

Fr

Oceanside (Oceanside, CA) ‘09

Oceanside

CA

52

Drew Madera

LB

6-1

215

Fr

Chaparrel (Temecula, CA) ‘13

Temecula

CA

53

Austin Wolff

LB

6-1

230

Fr

Fallbrook (Fallbrook CA) ‘13

Fallbrook

CA

55

Myles May

OLB

6-0

215

Fr

Fallbrook (Fallbrook, CA) ‘12

Fallbrook

CA

56 Cody Withrich P 6-0 205 Fr La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) '12 Carlsbad CA

59

Jared Sargent

LS

6-2

225

Fr

Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA) ’11 / U. of Arizona

Temecula

CA

60 Tony Black C 6-0 300 Fr Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) '13 Murrieta CA
61 Ryan Smith G 5-10 230 So Westview (San Diego, CA) '12 San Diego CA

64

Isaiah Carter

DL

5-10

275

Fr

Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA) ‘13

Vista

CA

66

Rayven Lafua

C

6-0

310

Fr

Aiea (Aiea, HI) ‘10

Oceanside

CA

68

Tyler Wagoner

OT

6-8

315

Fr

Paint Valley (Bainbridge, OH) ‘12

Bainbridge

OH

69

Michael Headrick

OT

6-4

270

So

Escondido (Escondido, CA) ‘11

Escondido

CA

70

Peter Michaels

OG/LS

6-2

250

Fr

Great Oak (Temecula, CA) ‘12

Temecula

CA

71

Aaron Nelson

DL

6-1

230

Fr

Westview (San Diego, CA) ‘13

San Diego

CA

72

Blake Bonaguro

C

6-2

250

Fr

Fallbrook (Fallbrook, CA) /13

Fallbrook

CA

73

Alex Dunn

OT

6-6

305

So

Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) ‘11

Murrieta

CA

74

David Zumwalt

OT

6-6

260

Fr

Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) ‘13

San Marcos

CA

75

Larry McKenzie

OL

6-4

315

So

El Camino (Oceanside, CA) ‘12

Oceanside

CA

76

Ricky Grajeda

G

6-1

297

Fr

Escondido (Escondido, CA)  ‘13

Escondido

CA

77

Eddie Grajeda

G

6-1

290

Fr

Escondido (Escondido, CA) ‘12

Escondido

CA

79

Marc Lessard

DE

6-3

235

Fr

Danbury (Danbury, CT) ’08

Danbury

CT

80

Arrion Howard

WR

6-4

180

Fr

El Camino (Oceanside, CA) ‘13

Fallbrook

CA

81

Sam Browning

TE

6-5

230

So

Escondido (Escondido, CA) ‘12

Escondido

CA

82

Justin Garcia

TE

6-5

245

So

Carlsbad (Carlsbad, CA) ‘12

Carlsbad

CA

83

Matt Taylor

WR

5-10

168

Fr

Chaparral (Temecula, CA) ‘13

Temecula

CA

84

Stetson Soffer

WR

5-10

178

Fr

Poway (Poway, CA) ‘12

Poway

CA

85

Ryan Ena

TE

6-6

272

So

El Camino (Oceanside, CA) ’10 /  Imperial Valley CC

Oceanside

CA

86

Brett Hays

TE

6-4

260

So

Towson (Towson, MD) ’09 / Mt. San Jacinto CC

Oceanside

CA

88

Frederik Nielsen

WR

5-10

178

Fr

Hasseris Gymnasium (Aalborg, Denmark) ‘11

Aalborg

Denmark

90

Justin Ervin

TE

6-2

230

Fr

Hinsdale (Chicago, IL) / Hug (Reno, NV) ‘07

Reno

NV

92

Casey Palid

DE

6-3

250

Fr

Cathedral Catholic (San Diego, CA) ‘12

Poway

CA

93

Brian Guendling

DE

6-4

220

So

Poway (Poway, CA) ‘11

Poway

CA

94

Junior Tau

DT

5-9

280

Fr

Chaparral (Temecula, CA) ‘12

Temecula

CA

95

Joe Naotala

DT

6-2

255

Fr

Army-Navy Academy (Carlsbad, CA) ‘13

Vista

CA

96

Anthony Lira

DE

6-2

235

Fr

Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) ’12 / E. Washington U

San Marcos

CA

97

Dominic Darby

DE

6-4

235

Fr

Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) ‘12

San Marcos

CA

99

Ian Kelly

DE

6-4

230

Fr

Chaparral (Temecula, CA) ‘13

Temecula

CA