PALOMAR CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
Friday, September 10, 2010
GUAJOME PARK Registration & Results by
San Diego, CA Jennifer Nanista


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Women's TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. SOUTHWESTERN
1 3 4 6 11 (14) (24) = 25
Tanya Valenzuela SO SOUTHWESTERN, Aylin Mejjia FR SOUTHWESTERN, Nadine
Mulvany SO SOUTHWESTERN, Ayded Reyes FR SOUTHWESTERN, Valerie Hycz FR
SOUTHWESTERN, Elizabeth Arias SO SOUTHWESTERN, Miriam Cardenas FR
SOUTHWESTERN
2. LA TRADE TECH
2 7 9 10 13 (15) (17) = 41
Liliana Mercado SO LA TRADE TECH, Jeanette Ortiz SO LA TRADE TECH,
Melissa Cortez SO LA TRADE TECH, Cristina Alcantar FR LA TRADE TECH,
Angela Ibarra SO LA TRADE TECH, Martha Pena FR LA TRADE TECH, Jennifer
Ortega FR LA TRADE TECH
3. PALOMAR
5 19 23 30 31 (42) (62) = 108
Jacqueline Kaste SO PALOMAR, Dominique Harvey FR PALOMAR, SUSANNE
ANDERSON SO PALOMAR, Megan Hicks SO PALOMAR, Stephanie Wilkenson FR
PALOMAR, Nikki Buck FR PALOMAR, Adriana Olinger FR PALOMAR
4. SANTA ANA
8 16 27 35 37 (53) = 123
Reyna Fonseca FR SANTA ANA, Susana Marquez FR SANTA ANA, Mayra Ocampo
FR SANTA ANA, Cassandra Melendrez FR SANTA ANA, Saira Perez SO
SANTA ANA, Michelle Valenzuela SO SANTA ANA
5. SADDLEBACK
12 18 26 34 38 = 128
Evonna Ramirez FR SADDLEBACK, Chelsea Owens FR SADDLEBACK, Kris
Andersen SO SADDLEBACK, Amy Jystad FR SADDLEBACK, Christina Cain SO
SADDLEBACK
6. DESERT
20 28 33 41 45 (49) (50) = 167
Jasmine Gray SO DESERT, Cara Bonafede FR DESERT, Anabel Flores FR
DESERT, Lourdes Flores FR DESERT, Tiffany Gurrola FR DESERT, Toni
Dematteo FR DESERT, Delaney Hall SO DESERT
7. GOLDEN WEST
21 25 40 43 64 = 193
Jenny Corkle SO GOLDEN WEST, Yoselin Perez FR GOLDEN WEST, Amy Calkins
FR GOLDEN WEST, Jessica Watkins FR GOLDEN WEST, Hilary Chace FR
GOLDEN WEST
8. GROSSMONT
22 39 52 54 55 (57) (68) = 222
janine ramos FR GROSSMONT, annalee mendoza FR GROSSMONT, Lauren
Thompson SO GROSSMONT, nicole waugh FR GROSSMONT, gabriela rivas FR
GROSSMONT, ashley reubens FR GROSSMONT, laura martinez FR GROSSMONT
9. CUYAMACA
32 36 44 58 60 (65) (71) = 230
Heather Mort FR CUYAMACA, Kate Leidiger FR CUYAMACA, Beth Simmons SO
CUYAMACA, Rosalinda Lopez FR CUYAMACA, Paige Mowrey FR CUYAMACA, Cayla
Middledorf FR CUYAMACA, Amanda Contreras FR CUYAMACA
10. SAN DIEGO
46 47 48 51 56 (59) (61) = 248
Erendira Hernandez FR SAN DIEGO, Fatima Duran FR SAN DIEGO, Isabel
Magana FR SAN DIEGO, Marcia Villavicencio FR SAN DIEGO, Kirra Adams FR
SAN DIEGO, Mayra Guillen SO SAN DIEGO, Betina Cress FR SAN DIEGO
11. IMPERIAL VALLEY
29 63 66 67 69 (70) (72) = 294
Erica Constantino SO IMPERIAL VALLEY, Perez Laura FR IMPERIAL VALLEY,
Karen Valencia FR IMPERIAL VALLEY, JOANA MARTINEZ FR IMPERIAL VALLEY,
Karla Be SO IMPERIAL VALLEY, Arianna Ramos SO IMPERIAL VALLEY, JESSICA
JAIME FR IMPERIAL VALLEY