PALOMAR CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
Friday, September 10, 2010
GUAJOME PARK Registration & Results by
San Diego, CA Jennifer Nanista


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men's TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. LA TRADE TECH
2 4 6 8 12 (13) (16) = 32
Bryon Puentes FR LA TRADE TECH, Agustin Alva FR LA TRADE TECH,
Johnathan Cardona FR LA TRADE TECH, Jesus Ortiz FR LA TRADE TECH,
Gilberto Martinez FR LA TRADE TECH, Derick Calbert FR LA TRADE TECH,
Christian Salas FR LA TRADE TECH
2. PALOMAR
7 10 11 22 36 (38) (63) = 86
Cameron Avilez SO PALOMAR, Saieed Rihan SO PALOMAR, Micheal Guzman FR
PALOMAR, JOSHUA JACKSON FR PALOMAR, Micah Groom FR PALOMAR, Gregorio
Bautista FR PALOMAR, Omar Herrera FR PALOMAR
3. SOUTHWESTERN
1 3 18 21 48 (61) (65) = 91
Dahir Mohamed SO SOUTHWESTERN, Leonardo Banales FR SOUTHWESTERN,
Alejandro Aparicio SO SOUTHWESTERN, William Gonzales SO SOUTHWESTERN,
Jonathan Rodriguez FR SOUTHWESTERN, Edwin Mejia FR SOUTHWESTERN, RYAN
SHERMAN FR SOUTHWESTERN
4. CUYAMACA
5 14 17 35 42 (43) = 113
Nick Haines SO CUYAMACA, Ryan Lawler FR CUYAMACA, Eddie Corvera FR
CUYAMACA, Antonio Gonzalez FR CUYAMACA, Johnny Williams SO CUYAMACA,
Nick Christie FR CUYAMACA
5. LONG BEACH
9 20 24 29 31 (47) (56) = 113
Anthony fierros FR LONG BEACH, Alfedo Velez FR LONG BEACH, alex Eastly
FR LONG BEACH, Oscar Rodriguez FR LONG BEACH, cruz reynaldo FR
LONG BEACH, Denny Hernandez FR LONG BEACH, Gall Sethumfa FR LONG BEACH
6. SANTIAGO CANYON
15 26 39 40 44 (45) (52) = 164
Stephen Lawrence SO SANTIAGO CANYON, Jesse Zweig SO SANTIAGO CANYON,
Beau McRoberts FR SANTIAGO CANYON, Patrick Imfeld SO SANTIAGO CANYON,
Michael Heranic FR SANTIAGO CANYON, Diego Baiza FR SANTIAGO CANYON,
Bryan Yoshinaga FR SANTIAGO CANYON
7. RIO HONDO
25 30 32 33 50 (58) (70) = 170
Joel Carrillo SO RIO HONDO, Dwight Ortiz FR RIO HONDO, Jacob Espinoza
FR RIO HONDO, Jose Mares FR RIO HONDO, Crick Russell FR RIO HONDO,
Bryan Guzman FR RIO HONDO, Carlos Gutierrez FR RIO HONDO
8. WEST LOS ANGELES
19 27 28 49 67 (71) (73) = 190
Anthony Riley FR WEST LOS ANGELES, Jose Gonzalez SO WEST LOS ANGELES,
Miguel Ruiz SO WEST LOS ANGELES, Luis Aparicio FR WEST LOS ANGELES,
Edwin Espinal FR WEST LOS ANGELES, William Lambert FR WEST LOS ANGELES,
Cortez Catlin FR WEST LOS ANGELES
9. GOLDEN WEST
23 41 46 51 53 (57) (69) = 214
Michael Moses SO GOLDEN WEST, Rogelio Velasquez FR GOLDEN WEST, Josh
Ellertson SO GOLDEN WEST, Ryan DeSantiago FR GOLDEN WEST, Alex Prada
SO GOLDEN WEST, Kevin Edwards SO GOLDEN WEST, Jason Cottrell FR
GOLDEN WEST
10. DESERT
34 37 54 55 60 (64) (68) = 240
Armando Alvarez SO DESERT, Manuel Montavo FR DESERT, Jorge Ceja FR
DESERT, Alejandro Becerra FR DESERT, Gumercindo Melecio FR DESERT,
Alejandro Cortes FR DESERT, Jonathon Flores FR DESERT
11. SAN DIEGO
59 62 66 72 74 (75) = 333
Todd James SO SAN DIEGO, Ruben Bedolla FR SAN DIEGO, Adam Richardson
FR SAN DIEGO, Amare Gebrekidan SO SAN DIEGO, Baylinda Nahayan FR
SAN DIEGO, Rafael Corral FR SAN DIEGO