PALOMAR CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
Friday, September 10, 2010
GUAJOME PARK Registration & Results by
San Diego, CA Jennifer Nanista

Place Name Ye School No. School Timem Pace
===== ================================== ===== ==================== ======= =====
1 Dahir Mohamed SO SOUTHWESTERN 464 SOUTHWESTERN 20:47 5:12
2 Bryon Puentes FR LA TRADE TECH 323 LA TRADE TECH 21:17 5:20
3 Jorge Ayala SO SADDLEBACK 388 SADDLEBACK 21:26 5:22
4 Leonardo Banales FR SOUTHWESTERN 454 SOUTHWESTERN 21:29 5:23
5 Agustin Alva FR LA TRADE TECH 302 LA TRADE TECH 21:32 5:23
6 Nick Haines SO CUYAMACA 213 CUYAMACA 21:49 5:28
7 Johnathan Cardona FR LA TRADE TECH 305 LA TRADE TECH 21:50 5:28
8 Cameron Avilez SO PALOMAR 338 PALOMAR 22:01 5:31
9 Jesus Ortiz FR LA TRADE TECH 320 LA TRADE TECH 22:03 5:31
10 Anthony fierros FR LONG BEACH 327 LONG BEACH 22:04 5:31
11 Saieed Rihan SO PALOMAR 357 PALOMAR 22:16 5:34
12 Micheal Guzman FR PALOMAR 346 PALOMAR 22:25 5:37
13 Gilberto Martinez FR LA TRADE TECH 316 LA TRADE TECH 22:33 5:39
14 Sam Grosso SO SADDLEBACK 391 SADDLEBACK 22:36 5:39
15 Derick Calbert FR LA TRADE TECH 304 LA TRADE TECH 22:37 5:40
16 Ryan Lawler FR CUYAMACA 215 CUYAMACA 22:41 5:41
17 Stephen Lawrence SO SANTIAGO CANYO 439 SANTIAGO CANYON 22:46 5:42
18 Christian Salas FR LA TRADE TECH 324 LA TRADE TECH 22:49 5:43
19 Eddie Corvera FR CUYAMACA 209 CUYAMACA 22:53 5:44
20 Yaqui Gordon FR LA TRADE TECH 310 LA TRADE TECH 22:55 5:44
21 Alejandro Aparicio SO SOUTHWESTERN 451 SOUTHWESTERN 23:00 5:45
22 Anthony Riley FR WEST LOS ANGELES 494 WEST LOS ANGELES 23:05 5:47
23 Alfedo Velez FR LONG BEACH 337 LONG BEACH 23:05 5:47
24 William Gonzales SO SOUTHWESTERN 459 SOUTHWESTERN 23:09 5:48
25 JOSHUA JACKSON FR PALOMAR 180 PALOMAR 23:10 5:48
26 Michael Moses SO GOLDEN WEST 265 GOLDEN WEST 23:14 5:49
27 alex Eastly FR LONG BEACH 326 LONG BEACH 23:22 5:51
28 Joel Carrillo SO RIO HONDO 364 RIO HONDO 23:22 5:51
29 Jesse Zweig SO SANTIAGO CANYON 450 SANTIAGO CANYON 23:31 5:53
30 Jose Gonzalez SO WEST LOS ANGELES 486 WEST LOS ANGELES 23:32 5:53
31 Miguel Ruiz SO WEST LOS ANGELES 495 WEST LOS ANGELES 23:35 5:54
32 Oscar Rodriguez FR LONG BEACH 334 LONG BEACH 23:41 5:56
33 Dwight Ortiz FR RIO HONDO 375 RIO HONDO 23:43 5:56
34 cruz reynaldo FR LONG BEACH 333 LONG BEACH 23:50 5:58
35 Jose Ibarra SO LA TRADE TECH 313 LA TRADE TECH 23:53 5:59
36 Jacob Espinoza FR RIO HONDO 367 RIO HONDO 23:56 5:59
37 Jose Mares FR RIO HONDO 373 RIO HONDO 24:01 6:01
38 Armando Alvarez SO DESERT 225 DESERT 24:02 6:01
39 Antonio Gonzalez FR CUYAMACA 211 CUYAMACA 24:07 6:02
40 Joshua Eisenberg FR SADDLEBACK 390 SADDLEBACK 24:10 6:03
41 Micah Groom FR PALOMAR 345 PALOMAR 24:25 6:07
42 Manuel Montavo FR DESERT 248 DESERT 24:31 6:08
43 Gregorio Bautista FR PALOMAR 339 PALOMAR 24:32 6:08
44 Beau McRoberts FR SANTIAGO CANYON 440 SANTIAGO CANYON 24:33 6:09
45 Patrick Imfeld SO SANTIAGO CANYON 438 SANTIAGO CANYON 24:34 6:09
46 Rogelio Velasquez FR GOLDEN WEST 269 GOLDEN WEST 24:35 6:09
47 Johnny Williams SO CUYAMACA 223 CUYAMACA 24:46 6:12
48 Nick Christie FR CUYAMACA 207 CUYAMACA 24:46 6:12
49 Michael Heranic FR SANTIAGO CANYON 437 SANTIAGO CANYON 24:47 6:12
50 Diego Baiza FR SANTIAGO CANYON 429 SANTIAGO CANYON 25:08 6:17


Page 2
PALOMAR CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
Friday, September 10, 2010
GUAJOME PARK Registration & Results by
San Diego, CA Jennifer Nanista

Place Name Ye School No. School Timem Pace
===== ================================== ===== ==================== ======= =====
51 Josh Ellertson SO GOLDEN WEST 262 GOLDEN WEST 25:10 6:18
52 Denny Hernandez FR LONG BEACH 329 LONG BEACH 25:11 6:18
53 Jonathan Rodriguez FR SOUTHWESTERN 468 SOUTHWESTERN 25:14 6:19
54 Luis Aparicio FR WEST LOS ANGELES 473 WEST LOS ANGELES 25:14 6:19
55 Crick Russell FR RIO HONDO 382 RIO HONDO 25:23 6:21
56 Ryan DeSantiago FR GOLDEN WEST 260 GOLDEN WEST 25:30 6:23
57 Bryan Yoshinaga FR SANTIAGO CANYON 448 SANTIAGO CANYON 25:36 6:24
58 Alex Prada SO GOLDEN WEST 267 GOLDEN WEST 25:38 6:25
59 Jorge Ceja FR DESERT 233 DESERT 25:39 6:25
60 Alejandro Becerra FR DESERT 226 DESERT 25:41 6:26
61 Gall Sethumfa FR LONG BEACH 335 LONG BEACH 26:11 6:33
62 Corral Antonio FR BARSTOW 201 BARSTOW 26:18 6:35
63 Robert Kearney FR LONG BEACH 330 LONG BEACH 26:24 6:36
64 Kevin Edwards SO GOLDEN WEST 261 GOLDEN WEST 26:34 6:39
65 Bryan Guzman FR RIO HONDO 371 RIO HONDO 26:47 6:42
66 Todd James SO SAN DIEGO 408 SAN DIEGO 26:50 6:43
67 Gumercindo Melecio FR DESERT 246 DESERT 26:53 6:44
68 Edwin Mejia FR SOUTHWESTERN 462 SOUTHWESTERN 27:04 6:46
69 Jonathan Smith FR LONG BEACH 336 LONG BEACH 27:15 6:49
70 Ruben Bedolla FR SAN DIEGO 397 SAN DIEGO 27:15 6:49
71 Omar Herrera FR PALOMAR 348 PALOMAR 27:18 6:50
72 Travis Houry FR PALOMAR 350 PALOMAR 27:22 6:51
73 Alejandro Cortes FR DESERT 235 DESERT 27:23 6:51
74 RYAN SHERMAN FR SOUTHWESTERN 183 SOUTHWESTERN 27:35 6:54
75 Adam Richardson FR SAN DIEGO 415 SAN DIEGO 27:55 6:59
76 Dylan Burgal FR PALOMAR 342 PALOMAR 28:06 7:02
77 Edwin Espinal FR WEST LOS ANGELES 484 WEST LOS ANGELES 28:06 7:02
78 Jonathon Flores FR DESERT 239 DESERT 28:14 7:04
79 Olugbenga Eshugbohungbe FR SOUTHWE 458 SOUTHWESTERN 28:26 7:07
80 Jason Cottrell FR GOLDEN WEST 259 GOLDEN WEST 28:34 7:09
81 Marcos Santiago FR PALOMAR 185 PALOMAR 28:34 7:09
82 Nikolai Maynard FR GOLDEN WEST 272 GOLDEN WEST 28:39 7:10
83 Erik lua FR LONG BEACH 331 LONG BEACH 29:06 7:17
84 Carlos Gutierrez FR RIO HONDO 370 RIO HONDO 29:16 7:19
85 Steve Perez FR RIO HONDO 379 RIO HONDO 29:40 7:25
86 William Lambert FR WEST LOS ANGELE 491 WEST LOS ANGELES 29:54 7:29
87 Jose Garcia FR RIO HONDO 369 RIO HONDO 30:04 7:31
88 Daniel Ibarra FR RIO HONDO 372 RIO HONDO 30:04 7:31
89 Brandon Valenzuela FR DESERT 253 DESERT 30:13 7:34
90 Fletcher Carroll SO SANTIAGO CANYO 432 SANTIAGO CANYON 30:25 7:37
91 Matthew Useda FR RIO HONDO 385 RIO HONDO 30:26 7:37
92 Alexander Vasquez FR DESERT 254 DESERT 30:36 7:39
93 Amare Gebrekidan SO SAN DIEGO 405 SAN DIEGO 30:51 7:43
94 Juan Alvarado FR DESERT 224 DESERT 30:52 7:43
95 Earl Zavala FR SANTIAGO CANYON 449 SANTIAGO CANYON 31:23 7:51
96 Joshua Lemack FR PALOMAR 353 PALOMAR 31:23 7:51
97 Juan Cazarez FR DESERT 232 DESERT 31:41 7:56
98 Cortez Catlin FR WEST LOS ANGELES 477 WEST LOS ANGELES 32:26 8:07
99 Martin Caniza FR DESERT 229 DESERT 32:31 8:08
100 Aaron Dodson FR DESERT 237 DESERT 32:38 8:10


Page 3
PALOMAR CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
Friday, September 10, 2010
GUAJOME PARK Registration & Results by
San Diego, CA Jennifer Nanista

Place Name Ye School No. School Timem Pace
===== ================================== ===== ==================== ======= =====
101 Branden Hopson FR DESERT 245 DESERT 33:03 8:16
102 Baylinda Nahayan FR SAN DIEGO 413 SAN DIEGO 34:33 8:39
103 Rafael Corral FR SAN DIEGO 401 SAN DIEGO 34:34 8:39
104 Jesus Cantu FR DESERT 230 DESERT 34:45 8:42