FALL






WINTER

SPRING







Palomar College
1140 W. Mission Rd.

San Marcos, CA 92069
(760) 744-1150 Ext. 2460
FAX (760) 761-3588
Athletic Director:
John Woods

Baseball

Schedule | Roster | Stats | Coaching Staff

Comets to 4-year Colleges: Where They've Played
2005 season
Sean Richardson, Kansas Tyler Wightman, Cal State Stanislaus Bobby Meyers, Point Loms Nazarene (RS)
Travis Goset, Kansas Brian Robinson, UC San Diego Brad Miller,Oklahoma Baptist
Chris Sweeney, Oral Roberts Mike Kearney, UC San Diego Charlie Watson, Biola
Jon Fleming, Cal Poly SLO Carlos Medina, San Francisco State Jeff Cummings, Cal Lutheran
Cliff Hinkle, Sacramento State Nobu Hisinuma, San Francisco State Mike Cerda, Cal Lutheran
Joe Ramos, Chico State Aaron Garcia, San Francisco State  
Robert Anaya, Chico State Bradd Clipp, Point Loma Nazarene  
1950's through 2004
Chris Adams, New Mexico Carlos Fletes, Chico State Tim Nettles, U. of No. Carolina (Asheville)
Skip Adams, Florida International Kyle Floquet, San Diego State Don Nims, CS Northridge
Tom Afenir, Mississippi Yale Fowler, CS San Bernardino Matt Obregon, The Masters
Steve Afenir, Wyoming Will Flynt, Ft. Hays State Billy Painter, Denver
Greg Aiken, College of the Southwest Ryan Gallego, San Diego State Bobby Parry, San Diego State
Keith Albright, San Francisco State Jamey Gibson, USIU John Parry, San Diego State
Kyle Albright, Cal Poly SLO Jeff Gilmore, CS Sacramento Bob Piva, USIU
Gera Alvarez, Texas Tech Brian Girgenti, Bloomfield College Rob Plarski, San Diego State
Robert Anaya, Chico State Clint Goodwin, LaVerne Todd Poelstra, Alabama
Keith Anderson: Cal Poly SLO Steve Guthrie, UC Irvine Mike Ponio, Oklahoma
Russ Applegate, USD Carl Grovom, USIU Pete Proctor, CS Northridge
Hank Ashworth, USD Matt Guiliano, Cal Poly SLO Joe Ramos, Chico State
Scott Ashworth, UOP Billy Hancock, Denver Sean Richardson, Kansas
John Bakos, Sacramento State Chris Hancock, Denver Mark Ringkamp, San Jose State
Brent Baum, Pt. Loma Nazarene J.D. Harkey, Point Loma Nazarene George Robbins, CS Los Angeles
Scott Benefiel, CS San Bernardino Bryan Harris, Southern Colorado Brian Robinson, UC San Diego
Nate Bestul, UC San Diego Nick Herz, Tulane Randy Robinson, UC Santa Barbara
Greg Bochy, Cal Poly SLO Cliff Hinkle, Sacramento State Steve Rohmeier, Cal Poly SLO
Pete Bethea, Grand Canyon George Hinshaw, Arizona State Justin Romero, CS San Bernardino
Randy Brooks, Texas Tech Dave Holston, USIU Greg Sandifer, Cal Lutheran
Tim Burton, Concordia Scott Honsowetz, Chico State Jim Scranton, Arizona
Marty Camacho, Cal Poly SLO Eric Human, San Diego State Rob Schilling, UOP
Kevin Cerveny, San Francisco State Brian Hudson, Stanislaus State Jesse Schmidt, Sacramento State
Craig Chamness, Denver Justin Jennings, Concordia Eric Sealey, San Francisco State
Pete Chapin, CS Fullerton Deron Johnson, San Diego State John Sgalio, U. of No. Carolina (Asheville)
Chris Chavez, Oklahoma Baptist Randy Johnson, San Jose State Dennis Shaffer, CS Dominguez Hills
Mike Chase, UCLA Chris Jow, UC Santa Barbara Ernie Silva, Concordia
Ray Chaton, Chico State Kevin Keefe, Southwest New Mexico Ron Sisler, BYU
Dick Christman, USIU Ian Kelly, USIU Kevin Snider, Grand Canyon
Kevin Clausen, U. of Portland Bobby Koba, CS San Bernardino Mike Snyder, UNLV
Dave Clayton, CS San Bernardino Brian Kooiman, San Diego Stat Rick Somers, UC Irvine
Gregor Connors, Cal Poly Pomona Joey Koran, USIU Dave Stacy, UCLA
Cory Conrad, San Francisco State Steve Kovensky, Florida State Jerry Stafford, San Diego State
Roger Conway, CS San Bernardino Hank Krautter, Southern Colorado Scott Starkey, CS San Bernardino
Les Copland, Redlands Ed Kristensen, Southern Colorado Chad Stewart, Oral Roberts
Chad Corcoran, UC Santa Barbara Todd Kynett, USIU Stan Sutton, USIU
Mike Cordry, Nevada Bill Lackey, UC Santa Barbara Paul Sweeney, Pittsburg State
Ed Cornblum, Mary Hardin Baylor John Lane, UC Riverside Scott Tebbetts, UC Riverside
Mike Corns, Western Oregon Mark Leszcynski, USIU Matt Taylor, Denver
Curt Courian, USIU Ryan Larson, UC San Diego Jeremiah Taylor, Vanguard
Clint Cruz, Denver Jeff Lawrence, Wyoming Garry Templeton, North Carolina A&T
Dave Danover, Denver Tom Levan, CS San Bernardino Scott Thayer, UC Irvine
Randy Davila, Grand Canyon Victor Liera, Southwest New Mexico Jack Thomas, CS Hayward
Dustin Davis, Point Loma Nazarene Rich Long, BYU Adam Thompson, The Masters
Rich de la Garza, USIU Chuck Lopez, Redlands Kyle Thompson, Sacramento State
Ashley Dunlap, San Francisco State Tino Lozano, Sacramento State Phil Thompson, Cal Poly SLO
Chris Gorr, Oklahoma Baptist Alan Manifold, Northern Arizona John Uglow, Denver
Dave Dematteis, Denver Ralphie Marin, Point Loma Nazarene Rusty van Dam, Denver
Ben Duncan, Azusa Pacific Marc Mata, Denver Ed Williams, CS Los Angeles
Billy Dunckel, San Diego State Carlos Medina, San Francisco State Jack Wiland, Iowa
Darryl Dunn, USD Scot Mitchell, Cal State Northridge Gaddis Woolsey, Oklahoma City
Gary Eaker, Southern Colorado Spike Mitchell, Ft. Hays State Frank Wyant, College of Idaho
Dave Ebright, Utah Jess Moore, UC Irvine Victor Yoshia, Cal Poly Pomona
Pat Edwards, Sacramento State Keegan Moore, San Francisco State Chris Young, Ft. Hays State
Sal Embry, Point Loma Nazarene Opie Moran, UOP, USIU Mike Young, CS Hayward
Robert Erp, Eastern New Mexico Willy Morris, Denver Joel Walker, Sacramento State
Jon Fleming, Cal Poly SLO Rich Morton, Eastern Oregon Matt Woychak, Point Loma Nazarene
  Tim Mulligan, Cal Poly Pomona Rich Zinniger, BYU

Copyright 2005 Palomar Community College. All rights reserved.

Copyright Policy

Questions about this web site? contact Tom Saxe

 

top