FALL






WINTER

SPRING







Palomar College
1140 W. Mission Rd.

San Marcos, CA 92069
(760) 744-1150 Ext. 2460
FAX (760) 761-3588
Athletic Director:
John Woods

Baseball

Schedule | Roster | Stats | Coaching Staff

Comets to 4-year Colleges: Where They've Played
Chris Adams, New Mexico Carlos Fletes, Chico State Tim Nettles, U. of No. Carolina (Asheville)
Skip Adams, Florida International Kyle Floquet, San Diego State Don Nims, CS Northridge
Tom Afenir, Mississippi Yale Fowler, CS San Bernardino Matt Obregon, The Masters
Steve Afenir, Wyoming Will Flynt, Ft. Hays State Billy Painter, Denver
Greg Aiken, College of the Southwest Ryan Gallego, San Diego State Bobby Parry, San Diego State
Keith Albright, San Francisco State Jamey Gibson, USIU John Parry, San Diego State
Kyle Albright, Cal Poly SLO Jeff Gilmore, CS Sacramento Bob Piva, USIU
Gera Alvarez, Texas Tech Brian Girgenti, Bloomfield College Rob Plarski, San Diego State
Robert Anaya, Chico State Clint Goodwin, LaVerne Todd Poelstra, Alabama
Keith Anderson: Cal Poly SLO Steve Guthrie, UC Irvine Mike Ponio, Oklahoma
Russ Applegate, USD Carl Grovom, USIU Pete Proctor, CS Northridge
Hank Ashworth, USD Matt Guiliano, Cal Poly SLO Joe Ramos, Chico State
Scott Ashworth, UOP Billy Hancock, Denver Sean Richardson, Kansas
John Bakos, Sacramento State Chris Hancock, Denver Mark Ringkamp, San Jose State
Brent Baum, Pt. Loma Nazarene J.D. Harkey, Point Loma Nazarene George Robbins, CS Los Angeles
Scott Benefiel, CS San Bernardino Bryan Harris, Southern Colorado Brian Robinson, UC San Diego
Nate Bestul, UC San Diego Cliff Hinkle, Sacramento State Randy Robinson, UC Santa Barbara
Greg Bochy, Cal Poly SLO George Hinshaw, Arizona State Steve Rohmeier, Cal Poly SLO
Pete Bethea, Grand Canyon Dave Holston, USIU Justin Romero, CS San Bernardino
Randy Brooks, Texas Tech Scott Honsowetz, Chico State Greg Sandifer, Cal Lutheran
Tim Burton, Concordia Eric Human, San Diego State Jim Scranton, Arizona
Marty Camacho, Cal Poly SLO Brian Hudson, Stanislaus State Rob Schilling, UOP
Kevin Cerveny, San Francisco State Justin Jennings, Concordia Jesse Schmidt, Sacramento State
Craig Chamness, Denver Deron Johnson, San Diego State Eric Sealey, San Francisco State
Pete Chapin, CS Fullerton Randy Johnson, San Jose State John Sgalio, U. of No. Carolina (Asheville)
Chris Chavez, Oklahoma Baptist Chris Jow, UC Santa Barbara Dennis Shaffer, CS Dominguez Hills
Mike Chase, UCLA Kevin Keefe, Southwest New Mexico Ernie Silva, Concordia
Ray Chaton, Chico State Ian Kelly, USIU Ron Sisler, BYU
Dick Christman, USIU Bobby Coba, CS San Bernardino Kevin Snider, Grand Canyon
Kevin Clausen, U. of Portland Brian Kooiman, San Diego Stat Mike Snyder, UNLV
Dave Clayton, CS San Bernardino Joey Koran, USIU Rick Somers, UC Irvine
Gregor Connors, Cal Poly Pomona Steve Kovensky, Florida State Dave Stacy, UCLA
Cory Conrad, San Francisco State Hank Krautter, Southern Colorado Jerry Stafford, San Diego State
Roger Conway, CS San Bernardino Ed Kristensen, Southern Colorado Scott Starkey, CS San Bernardino
Les Copland, Redlands Todd Kynett, USIU Chad Stewart, Oral Roberts
Chad Corcoran, UC Santa Barbara Bill Lackey, UC Santa Barbara Stan Sutton, USIU
Mike Cordry, Nevada John Lane, UC Riverside Paul Sweeney, Pittsburg State
Ed Cornblum, Mary Hardin Baylor Mark Leszcynski, USIU Scott Tebbetts, UC Riverside
Mike Corns, Western Oregon Ryan Larson, UC San Diego Matt Taylor, Denver
Curt Courian, USIU Jeff Lawrence, Wyoming Jeremiah Taylor, Vanguard
Clint Cruz, Denver Tom Levan, CS San Bernardino Garry Templeton, North Carolina A&T
Dave Danover, Denver Victor Liera, Southwest New Mexico Scott Thayer, UC Irvine
Randy Davila, Grand Canyon Rich Long, BYU Jack Thomas, CS Hayward
Dustin Davis, Point Loma Nazarene Chuck Lopez, Redlands Adam Thompson, The Masters
Rich de la Garza, USIU Tino Lozano, Sacramento State Kyle Thompson, Sacramento State
Ashley Dunlap, San Francisco State Alan Manifold, Northern Arizona Phil Thompson, Cal Poly SLO
Chris Gorr, Oklahoma Baptist Ralphie Marin, Point Loma Nazarene John Uglow, Denver
Dave Dematteis, Denver Marc Mata, Denver Rusty van Dam, Denver
Ben Duncan, Azusa Pacific Carlos Medina, San Francisco State Ed Williams, CS Los Angeles
Billy Dunckel, San Diego State Scot Mitchell, Cal State Northridge Jack Wiland, Iowa
Darryl Dunn, USD Spike Mitchell, Ft. Hays State Gaddis Woolsey, Oklahoma City
Gary Eaker, Southern Colorado Jess Moore, UC Irvine Frank Wyant, College of Idaho
Dave Ebright, Utah Keegan Moore, San Francisco State Victor Yoshia, Cal Poly Pomona
Pat Edwards, Sacramento State Opie Moran, UOP, USIU Chris Young, Ft. Hays State
Sal Embry, Point Loma Nazarene Willy Morris, Denver Mike Young, CS Hayward
Robert Erp, Eastern New Mexico Rich Morton, Eastern Oregon Joel Walker, Sacramento State
Jon Fleming, Cal Poly SLO Tim Mulligan, Cal Poly Pomona Matt Woychak, Point Loma Nazarene
    Rich Zinniger, BYU

top

Copyright 2004 Palomar Community College. All rights reserved.

Copyright Policy

Questions about this web site? contact Tom Saxe